Our Team

Principal

Annalee McBee

Deans of Instruction, Culture & Equity

Lindsay Folker & Lisa Most


Principal Secretary

Maria Saavedra

Operations Team

Maria Rodriguez

Front Office Receptionist/ Registration Clerk


Severino Da Silva Filho & Kencheze Ray

Custodial Team


Julissa Medina

Health Aide


Chureeporn Pardee

Registered Nurse


Elzbieta "Ella" Boryszewski

Cafeteria Manager


Silvia Gonzalez

Cafeteria Assistant


Preschool

Debra Hamilton

Preschool Facilitator


Katie McGrath

Preschool Instructional Paraprofessional


Kindergarten

Sarah Fischenich


Kermyonne Jean


First Grade

Kara Fimian


Kelley McKenna


Second Grade

Libby Friend


Tracy Schramm


Third Grade

Barbara Stinnett


Jenna Stewart


Fourth Grade

Mayra Gonzalez


Elizabeth Gerson


Fifth Grade

Endesha Flanigan

Literacy/Language Arts

Aaron Lundblad

Science/Math

Diverse Learning Center

Morgan Cadle

DLC Teacher


Sabrina Conroy & Jessy Salas

DLC Instructional Paraprofessionals


Whole Child Instructional Team

John Valdez

Physical Education Teacher


Marissa Torres

Music Teacher


Leigh Gonzales

Art Teacher


Olivia Navarro-Gomez

Technology Educational Assistant


Erica Bishop

Communication Specialist/ ICAP Lead

Angela Norris

Afterschool Programming - Scholars Unlimited

Sarah Davis

Social Worker/Social Emotional and Attendance Lead


Stacie Colebert

School Psychologist


Robin Martin

Restorative Justice Coordinator/Social Emotional Support

Instructional Support Team

Special Education Services

Courtney van Laare & Bethany LeBrun - Speech Language Pathologists

Tiana Cannon- Mild Moderate Teacher

Sara Prue- Mild Moderate Teacher

Tory Gross- Physical Therapist

Todd Ostrom- Adaptive Physical Education

Anna Yannello- Occupational Therapist


Early Literacy Prevention Strategy Team

Ellen Parman- Early Literacy Specialist

Marcia Crawford-Allen- Reading Interventionist

Janice DeHerrera- Reading Paraprofessional

Michele Barrick- Reading Paraprofessional

Culturally & Linguistically Diverse Education (CLDE)

Amelia Salazar- Teacher Lead for English Language Development and CLDE Teacher Education

Laura Smallwood- Teacher Lead for English Language Development and CLDE Teacher Education

New Teacher Ambassador & Teaching Partner

Heather Albright